ADA Coordinator List |
Colorado Judicial Department - Statewide ADA Coordinator
Janel Bravo
1300 Broadway, Suite 1200
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 720-625-5908
Toll-free: 800-888-0001 (Ext. 55908)
Fax: 720-625-5934
ada.inquiry@judicial.state.co.us Supreme Court
Polly Brock
720-625-5150
polly.brock@judicial.state.co.us
Sonya Stromberg
720-625-5150
sonya.stromberg@judicial.state.co.us
Court of Appeals
Polly Brock
720-625-5150
polly.brock@judicial.state.co.us
Sonya Stromberg
720-625-5150
sonya.stromberg@judicial.state.co.us
Back to top 1st Judicial District
Laura Arcilise
720-772-2497
laura.arcilise@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Leslie Schaefer
720-772-2350
leslie.schaefer@judicial.state.co.us
Deputy Court Executive: Colin Imes
303-606-2328
colin.imes@judicial.state.co.us
Probate Court: Melissa Barnes
melissa.barnes@judicial.state.co.us
Adult Probation: Cheryl Frenette
cheryl.frenette@judicial.state.co.us
Juvenile Probation: Shawn Cohn
303-480-7050
shawn.cohn@judicial.state.co.us
Jury: Kristina Ranburger
303-606-2740
kristina.ranburger@judicial.state.co.us
County Court:
dccada@denvercountycourt.org
District Court: Jennifer Jantz
303-606-2323
jennifer.jantz@judicial.state.co.us
Juvenile Court: Abigail Young
720-337-0639
abigail.young@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Bob Kreiman
719-846-3316
bob.kreiman@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Bridget Collins
719-452-5000
bridget.collins@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Alicia Artel
719-452-5703
alicia.artel@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Scott Sosebee
719-452-5000
scott.sosebee@judicial.state.co.us
Eagle Courts: Malinda Hollis
970-328-8584
malinda.hollis@judicial.state.co.us
Summit Courts: Chris Kilkenny
970-547-2613
chris.kilkenny@judicial.state.co.us
Clear Creek Courts: Tammy Lewis
303-569-0821
tamara.lewis@judicial.state.co.us
Lake Courts: Brenda Knoll
719-293-8105
brenda.knoll@judicial.state.co.us
District Office: Lisa Moore
970-328-8568
lisa.moore@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Stacey Bernot
970-704-2748
stacey.bernot@judicial.state.co.us
Eric Hogue
970-385-6044
eric.hogue@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Tom Harms
970-385-6178
thomas.harms@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Leslie German
970-252-4359
leslie.german@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Leslie German
970-252-4359
leslie.german@judicial.state.co.us
Deputy Court Executive: Tracey Sogi
970-494-3593
tracey.sogi@judicial.state.co.us
Court Executive: Kristin Sheeran
970-494-3591
kristin.sheeran@judicial.state.co.us
Administrative Office Specialist II: Laine Majerus
970-494-3590
laine.majerus@judicial.state.co.us
Jury Commissioner: Sarah Esparza
970-494-3600
sarah.esparza@judicial.state.co.us
Chief Probation Officer: Gregory Otte
970-494-3908
greg.otte@judicial.state.co.us
Victoria Harbottle
970-928-3081
victoria.harbottle@judicial.state.co.us
Lynn Reed
970-928-3080
lynn.reed@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Joe Gerber
970-928-3000
joe.gerber@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Laura Snyder
laura.snyder@judicial.state.co.us
719-404-8700
Probation: David Simental
719-253-5640
david.simental@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Lisa Rowe
719-204-2224
lisa.rowe@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Michael O'Rourke
719-204-2316
mike.orourke@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Darla Willis
719-204-2304
darla.willis@judicial.state.co.us
Christina Gallegos
719-589-7605
christina.gallegos@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Cindy Cotten
719-589-4991 ext. 18
cindy.cotten@judicial.state.co.us
Doug Short
970-521-0609
douglas.short@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Peggy Gentles
970-870-2334
peggy.gentles@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Timothy Griffith
970-870-2382
timothy.griffith@judicial.state.co.us
Barbara McDaniel
719 336-7424
barbara.mcdaniel@judicial.state.co.us
Trial Courts: CJ Montoya
719-383-7123
curtis.montoya@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Tobin Wright
719-383-7138
tobin.wright@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Simone Jones
303-654-3230
simone.jones@judicial.state.co.us
(Adams): Jamie Lambert
303-654-3200
jamie.lambert@judicial.state.co.us
(Broomfield): Karen Kiernan
720-887-2107
karen.kiernan@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Nicole Austin
303-255-4228
nicole.austin@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Charla Branham
303-645-6773
charla.branham@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Douglas Gray
303-662-5910
douglas.gray@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Marci Hoffman
970-475-2500
marci.hoffman@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Jerry Green
970-475-2800
jerry.green@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Amy Waddle
720-664-1515
amy.waddle@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Mallory Hochwender
mallory.hochwender@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Tobe Zavala
tobe.zavala@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Jack Hubbard
720-664-1702
jack.hubbard@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Ann Brigham
970-257-3660
ann.brigham@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Kira Goodwin
970-257-3603
kira.goodwin@judicial.state.co.us
Jury Commissioner: Amanda Hayes
970-257-3667
amanda.hayes@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Eric Hogue
970-565-1111
eric.hogue@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Sonia Buffington
970-385-6122
sonia.buffington@judicial.state.co.us